Teams
Facilities
Sports Medicine
Training
Strength & Conditioning
Weight Adjustments
Band Stretching
Flexibility Training
Nutrition Information
Keys to Training
Championships
NCAA
News & Media
Athletics News
Maverick Stampede
Livestream
College Recruiting
Calendar
Southwest Preparatory Conference
2024 Summer & Fall Preseason Schedule
Athletics Staff
Search
Back to SJS
Calendar
iCal Feed
Filter
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Event Categories
Athletics
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
Cheerleading - JV (F)
Cheerleading - Varsity (F)
Cross Country - MS Girls
Cross Country - US Boys
Cross Country - US Girls
Cross Country- MS Boys
Fall Clinics
Field Hockey - 7th
Field Hockey - 8th
Field Hockey - JV
Field Hockey - Varsity
Football - 7th
Football - 8th
Football - JV
Football - Varsity
Strength and Conditioning(PE) - 7/8th Grade Boys
Strength and Conditioning(PE) - 7/8th Grade Girls
Volleyball - 7/8 B Boys
Volleyball - 7/8 B Girls
Volleyball - 7A Boys
Volleyball - 7A Girls
Volleyball - 8A Boys
Volleyball - 8A Girls
Volleyball - JV Boys
Volleyball - JV1 Girls
Volleyball - JV2 Boys
Volleyball - JV2 Girls
Volleyball - Varsity Boys
Volleyball - Varsity Girls
Basketball - 7A Girls
Basketball - 7B Girls
Basketball - 7th Grade Boys
Basketball - 8A Girls
Basketball - 8B Girls
Basketball - 8th Grade Boys
Basketball - JV Boys
Basketball - JV Girls
Basketball - Varsity Boys
Basketball - Varsity Girls
Cheerleading - JV (W)
Cheerleading - Varsity (W)
Soccer - 7th Grade Boys
Soccer - 7th Grade Girls
Soccer - 8th Grade Boys
Soccer - 8th Grade Girls
Soccer - JV Boys
Soccer - JV Girls
Soccer - Varsity Boys
Soccer - Varsity Girls
Strength and Conditioning(PE) - 7/8th Grade Boys (W)
Strength and Conditioning(PE) - 7/8th Grade Girls (W)
Swimming and Diving - MS
Swimming and Diving - US Boys
Swimming and Diving - US Girls
Track and Field - MS Winter
Winter Clinics
Wrestling - MS
Wrestling - US
Baseball - 7th Grade
Baseball - 8th Grade
Baseball - JV
Baseball - Varsity
Golf - JV Boys
Golf - JV Girls
Golf - MS Boys
Golf - MS Girls
Golf - Varsity Boys
Golf - Varsity Girls
HJPC Tournament
Lacrosse - 7th Boys
Lacrosse - 7th Girls
Lacrosse - 8th Boys
Lacrosse - 8th Girls
Lacrosse - JV Boys
Lacrosse - JV Girls
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
Softball - MS Girls
Softball - Varsity
SPC Tournament
Spring Clinics
Summer Clinics
Tennis - JV Boys
Tennis - JV Girls
Tennis - MS Boys
Tennis - MS Girls
Tennis - Varsity Boys
Tennis - Varsity Girls
Track and Field - MS Boys
Track and Field - MS Girls
Track and Field - US Boys
Track and Field - US Girls
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Prev
March 2024
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
26
27
28
29
1
Tennis - Varsity Girls
Away
@ Bryan/College Station
Tennis - Varsity Girls
vs
TTCA State Private School Tournament
Tennis - Varsity Boys
Away
@ Bryan/College Station
Tennis - Varsity Boys
vs
TTCA State Private School Tournament
Antonian College Prep of San Antonio
Grace Community School
Golf - Varsity Girls
8:00 AM
Away
@
Eagle Pointe Golf Club
Golf - Varsity Girls
vs
Seven Lakes (Regional Preview)
Tennis - MS Boys
8:00 AM
Away
@
Chancellors Family Center
Tennis - MS Boys
vs
Chancellors Tournament
Tennis - MS Girls
8:00 AM
Away
@
Chancellors Family Center
Tennis - MS Girls
vs
Chancellors Tournament
Baseball - Varsity
11:30 AM
Away
@
Randle High School
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Cy Lakes High School
LCISD Tournament
Track and Field - US Boys
4:30 PM
Home
@ McMurrey Memorial Track
Track and Field - US Boys
vs
54th Maverick Relays
Track and Field - US Girls
4:30 PM
Home
@ McMurrey Memorial Track
Track and Field - US Girls
vs
54th Maverick Relays
Lacrosse - JV Boys
5:30 PM
Canceled
Home
@
Scotty Caven Field
Lacrosse - JV Boys
vs
Episcopal School of Dallas
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
6:30 PM
Away
@
Lake Travis High School
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
vs
Lake Travis
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
6:30 PM
Home
@
Scotty Caven Field
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
vs
Episcopal School of Dallas
2
Tennis - Varsity Girls
Away
@ Bryan/College Station
Tennis - Varsity Girls
vs
TTCA State Private School Tournament
Lacrosse - 7th Girls
8:00 AM
to 8:00 PM
Away
@
Houston Christian High School
Lacrosse - 7th Girls
vs
Houston Christian Playday
Lacrosse - 8th Girls
8:00 AM
to 8:00 PM
Away
@
Houston Christian High School
Lacrosse - 8th Girls
vs
Houston Christian Playday
Golf - Varsity Girls
8:00 AM
Away
@
Eagle Pointe Golf Club
Golf - Varsity Girls
vs
Seven Lakes (Regional Preview)
TTCA Semi-Finals vs Strake Jesuit/St. Agnes @ A&M Consolidated High School
8:00 AM
Away
@ Bryan/College Station
Tennis - Varsity Boys
vs
TTCA State Private School Tournament
Strake Jesuit School
Track and Field - US Boys
9:00 AM
Home
@ McMurrey Memorial Track
Track and Field - US Boys
vs
54th Maverick Relays
Track and Field - US Girls
9:00 AM
Home
@ McMurrey Memorial Track
Track and Field - US Girls
vs
54th Maverick Relays
ZSA Soccer
9:00 AM
to 11:00 AM
Home
@
Playing Fields - Randall Field - 5
Softball - Varsity
10:45 AM
Away
@
Bayland Park
Softball - Varsity
vs
Maverick Softball Classic
Fort Worth Country Day
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
12:00 PM
Home
@
Scotty Caven Field
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
vs
St. Mark's School, Dallas, TX
Softball - Varsity
12:30 PM
Away
@
Bayland Park
Softball - Varsity
vs
Maverick Softball Classic
First Baptist Christian Academy
Baseball - Varsity
12:30 PM
Away
@
Fulshear High School
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Fulshear High School
LCISD Tournament
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
1:00 PM
Away
@
Lake Travis High School
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
vs
Vandegrift High School
Swizzle Sticks Lacrosse 2pm- 3:45pm
2:00 PM
to 3:30 PM
Home
@
Finnegan Field
TTCA State Championship Finals
2:30 PM
Home
Tennis - Varsity Boys
vs
John Cooper School
Baseball - Varsity
5:30 PM
Away
@
BF Terry High School
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Katy Taylor High School
LCISD Tournament
3
GRIT Lacrosse 1pm-4pm
1:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Home
@
Scotty Caven Field
UCAL Volleyball Group
2:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Home
@
AAC Gym
UCAL Soccer
2:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Home
@
Playing Fields - Randall Field - 5
ZSA Soccer 4:05pm-6:05pm
4:05 PM
to 6:00 PM
Home
@
Scotty Caven Field
Big Red Volleyball Group (S.Boyd) 6:05pm-8:05pm
6:05 PM
to 8:05 PM
Home
@
AAC Gym
4
Baseball - 7th Grade
4:00 PM
Home
@
Randall Field
Baseball - 7th Grade
vs
Annunciation Orthodox School
Baseball - JV
6:30 PM
Away
@
Kinkaid
Baseball - JV
vs
The Kinkaid School
5
Golf - Varsity Girls
8:00 AM
Away
@
Gus Wortham Golf Course
Golf - Varsity Girls
vs
Episcopal
Golf - Varsity Boys
8:00 AM
Away
@
Gus Wortham Golf Course
Golf - Varsity Boys
vs
Episcopal
Tennis - MS Girls
3:30 PM
Away
@
Lee LeClear Tennis Center
Tennis - MS Girls
vs
Duchesne Academy
Softball - MS Girls
4:00 PM
Away
@
Cypress Christian School
Softball - MS Girls
vs
Cypress Christian School
Baseball - 8th Grade
4:30 PM
Home
@
Randall Field
Baseball - 8th Grade
vs
Annunciation Orthodox School
Lacrosse - 7th Boys
4:30 PM
Away
@
McGovern Park Field
Lacrosse - 7th Boys
vs
Annunciation Orthodox School
Lacrosse - 8th Girls
5:00 PM
Away
@
Village School
Lacrosse - 8th Girls
vs
Village School
Baseball - Varsity
5:00 PM
Away
@
Cypress Christian School
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Cypress Christian School
Softball - Varsity
6:00 PM
Away
@
Cypress Christian School
Softball - Varsity
vs
Cypress Christian School
Coach Cumbo Basketball 6pm-8pm
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Home
@
AAC Gym
ZSA 6pm-8pm
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Home
@
Scotty Caven Field
6
Basketball Off- Season Workouts 6:45am-7:45am
6:45 AM
to 7:45 AM
Home
@
AAC Gym
Tennis - Varsity Girls
2:00 PM
Away
@
Lee LeClear Tennis Center
Tennis - Varsity Girls
vs
Lamar High School
Tennis - Varsity Boys
2:00 PM
Away
@
Lee LeClear Tennis Center
Tennis - Varsity Boys
vs
Lamar High School
Tennis - JV Boys
3:30 PM
Away
@
Homer Ford Tennis Center
Tennis - JV Boys
vs
Awty International School
Tennis - JV Girls
3:30 PM
Away
@
Homer Ford Tennis Center
Tennis - JV Girls
vs
Awty International School
Track and Field - US Boys
4:00 PM
Away
@
Episcopal High School, Houston, TX
Track and Field - US Boys
vs
Episcopal JV Meet
Track and Field - US Girls
4:00 PM
Away
@
Episcopal High School, Houston, TX
Track and Field - US Girls
vs
Episcopal JV Meet
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
5:15 PM
Home
@
Scotty Caven Field
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
vs
Episcopal
Lacrosse - 8th Boys
5:30 PM
Away
@
McGovern Park Field
Lacrosse - 8th Boys
vs
Annunciation Orthodox School
ZSA 6pm-8pm
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Home
@
Playing Fields - Randall Field - 5
Lacrosse - JV Girls
6:30 PM
Home
@
Scotty Caven Field
Lacrosse - JV Girls
vs
Episcopal
JL3 Basketball (D.Battle) 6:30pm-8:30pm
6:30 PM
to 8:30 PM
Home
@
AAC Gym
7
Track and Field - MS Girls
Away
@
River Oaks Baptist School
Track and Field - MS Girls
vs
River Oaks Practice Meet
Track and Field - MS Boys
Away
@
River Oaks Baptist School
Track and Field - MS Boys
vs
River Oaks Practice Meet
Basketball Off- Season Workouts (Coach Griffin) 6:45am-7:45am
6:45 AM
to 7:45 AM
Home
@
AAC Gym
Track and Field - US Boys
4:00 PM
Away
@
Lutheran South Academy
Track and Field - US Boys
vs
LSA Thursday Meet
Track and Field - US Girls
4:00 PM
Away
@
Lutheran South Academy
Track and Field - US Girls
vs
LSA Thursday Meet
Coach Griffin Basketball 6pm-8pm
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Home
@
AAC Gym
Baseball - JV
6:30 PM
Home
@
Randall Field
Baseball - JV
vs
The Kinkaid School
8
Coach Cumbo 10am-12noon
10:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Home
@
AAC Gym
Softball - Varsity
3:00 PM
Away
@
Foothill High School
Softball - Varsity
vs
Foothill High School (CA)
Lacrosse - JV Girls
5:30 PM
Away
@
San Marcos High School (CA)
Lacrosse - JV Girls
vs
San Marcos HS (CA)
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
7:00 PM
Away
@
San Marcos High School (CA)
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
vs
San Marcos HS (CA)
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
7:00 PM
Away
@
St. Margaret's Episcopal School (CA)
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
vs
St. Margaret's Episcopal
9
Baseball - Varsity
Away
@ Tampa Bay, Florida
Softball - Varsity
9:00 AM
Away
@
Duarte High School
Softball - Varsity
vs
Duarte High School (CA)
Lacrosse - JV Girls
9:30 AM
Away
@
Coronado High School
Lacrosse - JV Girls
vs
Coronado High School
Coach Cumbo Basketball 10am-12noon
10:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Home
@
AAC Gym
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
11:00 AM
Away
@
Coronado High School
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
vs
Coronado High School
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
12:30 PM
Away
@
Los Alamitos High School (CA)
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
vs
Los Alamitos High School (CA)
Softball - Varsity
1:00 PM
Away
@
Duarte High School
Softball - Varsity
vs
Charter Oak High School (CA)
Lacrosse - JV Girls
3:00 PM
Away
@
La Costa Canyon High School
Lacrosse - JV Girls
vs
La Costa Canyon
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
4:30 PM
Away
@
La Costa Canyon High School
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
vs
La Costa Canyon
10
JL3 Basketball (Coach Yates) 11:30am-1:30pm
11:30 AM
to 1:30 PM
Home
@
AAC Gym
UCAL Volleyball 2pm-6pm
2:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Home
@
AAC Gym
UCAL Soccer 2pm-4pm
2:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Home
@
Playing Fields - Randall Field - 5
Big Red Volleyball 6:05pm-8:05pm
6:05 PM
to 8:05 PM
Home
@
AAC Gym
11
Baseball - Varsity
Away
@ Tampa Bay, Florida
Softball - Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
@
Mira Costa High School
Softball - Varsity
vs
Mira Costa High School (CA)
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
5:00 PM
Away
@
Santa Fe Christian
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
vs
Santa Fe Christian
Lacrosse - JV Girls
5:30 PM
Away
@
Torrey Pines High School
Lacrosse - JV Girls
vs
Torrey Pines
Coach Bliss Basketball 6pm-8pm
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Home
@
AAC Gym
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
7:00 PM
Away
@
Torrey Pines High School
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
vs
Torrey Pines
12
Baseball - Varsity
Away
@ Tampa Bay, Florida
Baseball - Varsity
Away
@ Tampa Bay, Florida
Coach Cumbo Basketball (6pm-8pm)
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Home
@
AAC Gym
13
JL3 Basketball (D.Battle) 6pm-8pm
7:30 PM
to 9:30 PM
Home
@
AAC Gym
14
Coach Griffin Basketball 6pm-8pm
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Home
@
AAC Gym
15
Track and Field - US Boys
8:00 AM
Away
@
Texas Southern University
Track and Field - US Boys
vs
TSU Relays
Track and Field - US Girls
8:00 AM
Away
@
Texas Southern University
Track and Field - US Girls
vs
TSU Relays
16
Track and Field - US Boys
9:00 AM
Away
@
Texas Southern University
Track and Field - US Boys
vs
TSU Relays
Track and Field - US Girls
9:00 AM
Away
@
Texas Southern University
Track and Field - US Girls
vs
TSU Relays
Track and Field - US Boys
3:00 PM
Away
@
Southlake Carroll HS
Track and Field - US Boys
vs
Southlake Distance Festival
Track and Field - US Girls
3:00 PM
Away
@
Southlake Carroll HS
Track and Field - US Girls
vs
Southlake Distance Festival
17
JL3 Basketball D.Battle 11:30am-12:30pm
11:30 AM
to 12:30 PM
Home
@
AAC Gym
UCAL Volleyball 1:30pm-6pm
1:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Home
@
AAC Gym
UCAL Soccer 2pm-6pm
2:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Home
@
Playing Fields - Randall Field - 5
18
19
Golf - Varsity Boys
8:00 AM
Away
@
Wildcat Golf Course
Golf - Varsity Boys
vs
Awty Invitational
Golf - Varsity Girls
8:00 AM
Away
@
Wildcat Golf Course
Golf - Varsity Girls
vs
Awty Invitational
Tennis - JV Boys
4:00 PM
Away
@
Dobie High School
Tennis - JV Boys
vs
Dobie High School
Tennis - JV Girls
4:00 PM
Away
@
Dobie High School
Tennis - JV Girls
vs
Dobie High School
Softball - MS Girls
4:00 PM
Away
@
Presbyterian South Campus
Softball - MS Girls
vs
Presbyterian School
Tennis - Varsity Girls
4:00 PM
Away
@
Lee LeClear Tennis Center
Tennis - Varsity Girls
vs
Duchesne Academy
Lacrosse - 7th Girls
5:00 PM
Away
@
Kinkaid
Lacrosse - 7th Girls
vs
Kinkaid
Lacrosse - JV Boys
5:00 PM
Away
@
Houston Christian High School
Lacrosse - JV Boys
vs
Houston Christian
Softball - Varsity
5:30 PM
Home
@ Softball Field
Softball - Varsity
vs
HCYA
Lacrosse - 8th Girls
6:00 PM
Away
@
Kinkaid
Lacrosse - 8th Girls
vs
Awty International School
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Away
@
South Campus Sports Complex
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
vs
Lamar High School
Baseball - Varsity
6:00 PM
Home
@
Randall Field
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Kinkaid
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
7:00 PM
Away
@
Houston Christian High School
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
vs
Houston Christian
Lacrosse - JV Girls
7:30 PM
Away
@
South Campus Sports Complex
Lacrosse - JV Girls
vs
Lamar High School
20
Tennis - Varsity Girls
9:00 AM
Away
@
Stratford High School
Tennis - Varsity Girls
vs
Stratford High School
Tennis - Varsity Boys
9:00 AM
Away
@
Stratford High School
Tennis - Varsity Boys
vs
Stratford High School Tournament
Track and Field - MS Boys
4:00 PM
Home
@ McMurrey Memorial Track
Track and Field - MS Boys
vs
St. John's Jr. Maverick Relays
Track and Field - MS Girls
4:00 PM
Home
@ McMurrey Memorial Track
Track and Field - MS Girls
vs
St. John's Jr. Maverick Relays
Baseball - 8th Grade
4:30 PM
Home
@
Randall Field
Baseball - 8th Grade
vs
Presbyterian School
Lacrosse - 8th Girls
5:00 PM
Home
@
Scotty Caven Field
Lacrosse - 8th Girls
vs
Presbyterian School
Baseball - JV
6:15 PM
Home
@
Randall Field
Baseball - JV
vs
The Woodlands Christian Academy
21
Golf - Varsity Girls
8:00 AM
Away
@
Golf Club of Houston - Tournament Course
Golf - Varsity Girls
vs
John Cooper School
Golf - Varsity Boys
8:00 AM
Away
@
Golf Club of Houston - Tournament Course
Golf - Varsity Boys
vs
John Cooper School
Golf - MS Boys
2:30 PM
Canceled
Away
@
River Pointe Golf Club
Golf - MS Boys
vs
River Oaks Baptist
Softball - MS Girls
4:00 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Tennis - MS Boys
4:00 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Tennis - MS Girls
4:00 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Track and Field - MS Boys
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
@ McMurrey Memorial Track
Track and Field - MS Boys
vs
St. John's Jr. Maverick Relays
Track and Field - MS Girls
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
@ McMurrey Memorial Track
Track and Field - MS Girls
vs
St. John's Jr. Maverick Relays
Baseball - 8th Grade
4:15 PM
Canceled
Away
@
Kinkaid
Baseball - 8th Grade
vs
Kinkaid
Softball - Varsity
4:30 PM
Canceled
Away
@
Bayland Park
Softball - Varsity
vs
Incarnate Word Academy
Baseball - 7th Grade
5:00 PM
Canceled
Home
@
Randall Field
Baseball - 7th Grade
vs
Second Baptist School
Track and Field - US Boys
5:00 PM
Away
@
Rice University
Track and Field - US Boys
vs
Victor Lopez Rice Classic
Track and Field - US Girls
5:00 PM
Away
@
Rice University
Track and Field - US Girls
vs
Victor Lopez Rice Classic
Lacrosse - JV Girls
5:30 PM
Away
@
Village School
Lacrosse - JV Girls
vs
Village School
Lacrosse - JV Boys
5:30 PM
Away
@
Gosling Sports Fields
Lacrosse - JV Boys
vs
The Woodlands
Lacrosse - JV Girls
6:30 PM
Canceled
Away
@
Village School
Lacrosse - JV Girls
vs
Village School
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
7:30 PM
Rescheduled
Away
22
Tennis - Varsity Girls
Away
@
St. Stephen's, Austin, TX
Tennis - Varsity Girls
vs
St. Stephen's School, Austin, TX
SPC Individual Championships
Tennis - Varsity Boys
Away
@
St. Stephen's, Austin, TX
Tennis - Varsity Boys
vs
SPC Individual Championships
Tennis - MS Boys
8:00 AM
Away
@
Chancellors Family Center
Tennis - MS Boys
vs
Chancellors Tournament
Tennis - MS Girls
8:00 AM
Away
@
Chancellors Family Center
Tennis - MS Girls
vs
Chancellors Tournament
Track and Field - US Boys
2:00 PM
Away
@
Rice University
Track and Field - US Boys
vs
Victor Lopez Rice Classic
Track and Field - US Girls
2:00 PM
Away
@
Rice University
Track and Field - US Girls
vs
Victor Lopez Rice Classic
Softball - Varsity
5:00 PM
Canceled
Away
@
Bellaire Cardinal Baseball/Softball Fields
Softball - Varsity
vs
Bellaire JV
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
6:30 PM
Away
@
Spillane Middle School
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
vs
Cy Fair
23
Tennis - Varsity Girls
Away
@
St. Stephen's, Austin, TX
Tennis - Varsity Girls
vs
St. Stephen's School, Austin, TX
SPC Individual Championships
Tennis - Varsity Boys
Away
@
St. Stephen's, Austin, TX
Tennis - Varsity Boys
vs
SPC Individual Championships
Prom
8:00 AM
to 9:00 PM
Home
@
AAC Gym
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
12:00 PM
Canceled
Home
@
Scotty Caven Field
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
vs
Ridge Point High School
Texas Pride Free Clinc 12pm-4pm
12:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Home
@
Finnegan Field
Swizzle Sticks Lacrosse 1:15pm-3:45pm
1:15 PM
to 3:45 PM
Home
@
Randall Field
Special Olympics Soccer Game 2pm-4pm
2:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Home
@
Skip Lee Field
Track and Field - US Boys
6:00 PM
Away
@
Rice University
Track and Field - US Boys
vs
Victor Lopez Rice Classic
Track and Field - US Girls
6:00 PM
Away
@
Rice University
Track and Field - US Girls
vs
Victor Lopez Rice Classic
24
Texas Pride Spring Sunday's 9:30am-8:30pm
9:30 AM
to 8:30 PM
Home
@
Finnegan Field
UCAL Soccer Group 2pm-4pm
2:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Home
@
Playing Fields - Randall Field - 5
25
Tennis - MS Boys
3:15 PM
Away
@
Homer Ford Tennis Center
Tennis - MS Boys
vs
River Oaks Baptist
Tennis - MS Girls
3:15 PM
Away
@
Homer Ford Tennis Center
Tennis - MS Girls
vs
River Oaks Baptist
Baseball - JV
5:00 PM
Home
@
Randall Field
Baseball - JV
vs
St. Thomas High School
Softball - Varsity
6:00 PM
Away
@
St. Pius X School
Softball - Varsity
vs
St. Pius X
Cheer Clinic
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
@ AAC - AAC Gym - Owsley Court - 2
Baseball - Varsity
7:00 PM
Away
@
St. Thomas High School
Baseball - Varsity
vs
St. Thomas High School
Coach Cumbo Basketball 8pm-9pm
8:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Home
@
AAC Gym
26
Baseball - 8th Grade
Canceled
Away
@
Awty International School
Baseball - 8th Grade
vs
Awty International School
Tennis - Varsity Girls
3:00 PM
Away
@
Houston Christian High School
Tennis - Varsity Girls
vs
Houston Christian
Tennis - Varsity Boys
3:00 PM
Away
@
Houston Christian High School
Tennis - Varsity Boys
vs
Houston Christian
Tennis - MS Boys
4:00 PM
Away
@
Lee LeClear Tennis Center
Tennis - MS Boys
vs
John Cooper School
Tennis - MS Girls
4:00 PM
Away
@
Lee LeClear Tennis Center
Tennis - MS Girls
vs
John Cooper School
Track and Field - US Boys
4:00 PM
Away
@
Lutheran South Academy
Track and Field - US Boys
vs
Tuesday Night Lights at Lutheran South
Track and Field - US Girls
4:00 PM
Away
@
Lutheran South Academy
Track and Field - US Girls
vs
Tuesday Night Lights at Lutheran South
Track and Field - MS Boys
4:00 PM
Away
@
Kinkaid
Track and Field - MS Boys
vs
Kinkaid Middle School Meet
Track and Field - MS Girls
4:00 PM
Away
@
Kinkaid
Track and Field - MS Girls
vs
Kinkaid Middle School Meet
Lacrosse - 8th Boys
4:30 PM
Home
@
Scotty Caven Field
Lacrosse - 8th Boys
vs
Annunciation Orthodox School
Softball - MS Girls
5:00 PM
Home
@ Softball Field
Softball - MS Girls
vs
Hamilton MS
Lacrosse - 8th Girls
5:30 PM
Home
@
Skip Lee Field
Lacrosse - 8th Girls
vs
Kinkaid
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Away
@
Grob Stadium
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
vs
Memorial
Cheer Clinic
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
@ AAC - AAC Gym - Owsley Court - 2
Lacrosse - 7th Girls
6:30 PM
Home
@
Skip Lee Field
Lacrosse - 7th Girls
vs
Kinkaid
Texas Pride Weeknights 7pm-9pm
7:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Home
@
Finnegan Field
Lacrosse - JV Girls
7:30 PM
Away
@
Grob Stadium
Lacrosse - JV Girls
vs
Memorial
Coach Cumbo Basketball 8pm-9pm
8:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Home
@
AAC Gym
27
Golf - MS Boys
1:00 PM
Away
@
Sharpstown Golf Course
Golf - MS Boys
vs
Kinkaid
Track and Field - MS Boys
4:00 PM
Away
@
Kinkaid
Track and Field - MS Boys
vs
Kinkaid Middle School Meet
Track and Field - MS Girls
4:00 PM
Away
@
Kinkaid
Track and Field - MS Girls
vs
Kinkaid Middle School Meet
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
5:45 PM
Home
@
Scotty Caven Field
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
vs
Bellaire
Cheer Clinic
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
@ AAC - AAC Gym - Owsley Court - 2
Lacrosse - 7th Girls
6:45 PM
Home
@
Scotty Caven Field
Lacrosse - 7th Girls
vs
SBMSA
Lacrosse - JV Girls
6:45 PM
Canceled
Home
@
Scotty Caven Field
Lacrosse - JV Girls
vs
Bellaire
Lacrosse - 8th Girls
7:00 PM
Rescheduled
Home
JL3 Basketball D.Battle 8pm-9pm
8:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Home
@
AAC Gym
28
Golf - MS Girls
2:30 PM
Away
@
River Pointe Golf Club
Golf - MS Girls
vs
River Oaks Baptist
Softball - Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
@ Softball Field
Softball - Varsity
vs
Fort Bend Christian Academy
Lacrosse - JV Boys
5:00 PM
Home
@
Scotty Caven Field
Lacrosse - JV Boys
vs
Strake Jesuit School
Lacrosse - JV Girls
5:30 PM
Away
@
Episcopal High School, Houston, TX
Lacrosse - JV Girls
vs
Episcopal High School, Houston, TX
Baseball - Varsity
6:00 PM
Home
@
Randall Field
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Houston Christian High School
Softball - MS Girls
6:00 PM
Canceled
Away
@
WUSA South Campus Fields
Softball - MS Girls
vs
WUSA 14u
Cheer Tryouts
6:00 PM
@ AAC - AAC Gym - Owsley Court - 2
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
7:00 PM
Home
@
Scotty Caven Field
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
vs
Strake Jesuit School
29
Track and Field - US Boys
8:00 AM
Away
@
University of Texas (Mike A. Myers Track and Soccer Stadium)
Track and Field - US Boys
vs
Texas Relays
Track and Field - US Girls
8:00 AM
Away
@
University of Texas (Mike A. Myers Track and Soccer Stadium)
Track and Field - US Girls
vs
Texas Relays
30
Track and Field - US Boys
8:00 AM
Away
@
University of Texas (Mike A. Myers Track and Soccer Stadium)
Track and Field - US Boys
vs
Texas Relays
Track and Field - US Girls
8:00 AM
Away
@
University of Texas (Mike A. Myers Track and Soccer Stadium)
Track and Field - US Girls
vs
Texas Relays
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
List of 10 events.
Cheer Clinic
3/27/2024
6:00 PM
to
3/27/2024
7:30 PM
AAC - AAC Gym - Owsley Court - 2
Cheer Tryouts
3/28/2024
6:00 PM
AAC - AAC Gym - Owsley Court - 2
Spring SPC (Dallas)
5/2/2024
to
5/4/2024
Athletics Commitment Signing Ceremony
5/8/2024
11:00 AM
to
5/8/2024
11:40 AM
SSAC - 1
Fall SPC (Dallas)
11/7/2024
to
11/9/2024
Winter SPC (Fort Worth)
2/13/2025
to
2/15/2025
Spring SPC (Houston)
5/1/2025
to
5/3/2025
Fall SPC (Houston)
11/6/2025
to
11/8/2025
Winter SPC (Dallas)
2/12/2026
to
2/14/2026
Spring SPC (Fort Worth)
4/30/2026
to
5/2/2026
View All Events
St. John's School
2401 Claremont Lane Houston, TX 77019
|
713-850-0222
Directions
© 2018 St. John’s School. All Rights Reserved.