Teams
Facilities
Sports Medicine
Training
Strength & Conditioning
Weight Adjustments
Band Stretching
Flexibility Training
Nutrition Information
Keys to Training
Championships
NCAA
News & Media
Athletics News
Maverick Stampede
Livestream
College Recruiting
Calendar
Southwest Preparatory Conference
2024 Summer & Fall Preseason Schedule
Athletics Staff
Search
Back to SJS
Athletics Staff
Athletic Director
David Cohn
Director of Athletics
Assistant Athletic Directors
Isis Amao
Assistant Athletic Director,
Girls Head Softball Coach,
Physical Education
Kevin "Taylor" Green
Assistant Athletic Director,
Boys Head Basketball Coach,
Physical Education
Patricia Zeuner
Assistant Athletic Director, Lower
School PE & Middle School Athletic
Coordinator
Sports Medicine
Jimmy "J.J." Roton, Jr., MS,
ATC/LAT, CES, PES
Director of Sports Medicine
Keri Strong
, MS, ATC/LAT, CIDN
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Alexander "Alex" Strong, MS,
ATC/LAT
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Strength Training & Conditioning
Virgil Campbell
Director of Strength Training &
Conditioning
Administrative Support
DeLilah Battle
Administrative Support & Coach
Sheelah Hyland
Administrative Assistant
Fall Sports
Richie Mercado
Boys Head Cross Country Coach,
Boys & Girls Head Track & Field
Coach, Physical Education
Haley Barrett
Girls Head Cross Country Coach,
MS Girls Soccer Coach,
MS Track & Field Coach
Becky Elliott
Girls Head Field Hockey Coach,
Physical Education
Kevin Veltri
Boys Head Football Coach,
Physical Education
Bob Bellard
Assistant Football Coach, MS Girls Basketball Coach, Physical Education
Chaz Hulett
Boys Head Volleyball Coach
Shelbi Irvin
Girls Head Volleyball Coach,
Physical Education
Jamie Everett
Cheerleading Coach
Winter Sports
Kevin "Taylor" Green
Assistant Athletic Director,
Boys Head Basketball Coach,
Physical Education
Jeff Malone
Boys Assistant Football Coach, Boys Assistant Basketball Coach
Physical Education
Kathy Halligan
Girls Head Basketball Coach,
Athletic Recruiting Liaison,
Physical
Education
Ziad Allan
Boys Head Soccer Coach,
Physical
Education
Rachel Fabre
Girls Head Soccer Coach,
MS Cross Country Coach,
MS Track & Field Coach,
Physical
Education
Jason Wedlick
Boys & Girls Head Swimming &
Diving Coach
Stobie Whitmore
MS Swimming &
Diving Coach, MS Football Coach, MS Lacrosse Coach, Physical Education
Richie Mercado
Boys Head Cross Country Coach,
Boys & Girls Head Track & Field
Coach, Physical Education
Alan Paul
Boys Head Wrestling Coach,
Physical
Education
Spring Sports
Clint Everts
Boys Head Baseball Coach
Jack Soliman
Boys & Girls Head Golf Coach
Ryan Horsch
Boys Head Lacrosse Coach,
Physical
Education
Amanda Bencosme
Girls Head Lacrosse Coach,
Physical Education
Isis Amao
Assistant Athletic Director,
Girls Head Softball Coach,
Physical Education
Sam Chambers
Boys Head Tennis Coach, Physical
Education
Richie Mercado
Boys Head Cross Country Coach,
Boys & Girls Head Track & Field
Coach, Physical Education
Zeze de Moura
Girls Head Tennis Coach
Brenda Mercado
MS Track & Field Coach,
Physical Education
St. John's School
2401 Claremont Lane Houston, TX 77019
|
713-850-0222
Directions
© 2018 St. John’s School. All Rights Reserved.