Athletics Staff



David Cohn
Director of Athletics

Patricia Zeuner
Associate Director of Athletics,
Lower School PE Coordinator
Isis Amao
Assistant Director of Athletics,
Girls Head Softball Coach,
Physical Education




Emily White
Assistant Director of Athletics,
Girls Head Field Hockey Coach, 
Middle School Athletic Coordinator,
Physical Education
Melvin Baker
Facilities Scheduling Coordinator,
Event Management Coordinator
DeLilah Battle
Administrative Support & Coach


Virgil Campbell
Director of Strength &
Conditioning


Sheelah Hyland
Administrative Assistant



 
Alexander "Alex" Song, MS,
ATC/LAT

Assistant Athletic Trainer
Keri Strong, MS, ATC/LAT, CIDN
Assistant Athletic Trainer


Fall Sports

D'Hania Hunt
Head Cheer Coach
Richie Mercado
Boys Head Cross Country Coach,
Boys & Girls Head Track & Field
Coach, Physical Education
Haley Barrett
Girls Head Cross Country Coach,
Physical Education



Emily White
Assistant Director of Athletics,
Girls Head Field Hockey Coach, 
Middle School Athletic Coordinator,
Physical Education
Kevin Veltri
Boys Head Football Coach, 
Physical Education
Bob Bellard
Assistant Football Coach,
MS Girls Basketball Coach,
Physical Education


Jeff Malone
Boys Assistant Football Coach,
Boys Assistant Basketball Coach,
Physical Education
Chaz Hulett
Boys Head Volleyball Coach
Shelbi Irvin
Girls Head Volleyball Coach,
Physical Education


Winter Sports

Josh Boone
Boys Head Basketball Coach,
Physical Education
 
Kathy Halligan
Girls Head Basketball Coach,
Physical Education


Ziad Allan
Boys Head Soccer Coach,
Physical
Education
Rachel Fabre
Physical Education,
Girls Head Soccer Coach


Jason Wedlick
Boys & Girls Head Swimming & 
Diving Coach
Stobie Whitmore
MS Swimming & Diving Coach, MS Football Coach, MS Lacrosse Coach, Physical Education
Richie Mercado
Boys Head Cross Country Coach,
Boys & Girls Head Track & Field
Coach, Physical Education
Alan Paul
Boys Head Wrestling Coach,
Physical
Education


Spring Sports

Clint Everts
Boys Head Baseball Coach
Jack Soliman
Boys & Girls Head Golf Coach
Ryan Horsch
Physical Education,
Boys Head Lacrosse Coach


Amanda Bencosme
Girls Head Lacrosse Coach,
Physical Education

Isis Amao
Assistant Director of Athletics,
Girls Head Softball Coach,
Physical Education




Sam Chambers
Boys Head Tennis Coach,
Physical Education
Zeze de Moura
Girls Head Tennis Coach


Richie Mercado
Boys Head Cross Country Coach,
Boys & Girls Head Track & Field
Coach, Physical Education
Brenda Mercado
MS Track & Field Coach,
Physical Education


© 2018 St. John’s School. All Rights Reserved.