Calendar

  • Location

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 28
  2. 29
  3. 30
  4. 31
  5. 1

    Tennis - JV Boys

    Away
    Galveston, TX
    Tennis - JV Boys
    Sunseri Memorial Tennis Tournament

    Tennis - JV Girls

    Away
    Galveston, TX
    Tennis - JV Girls vs Sunseri Memorial Tennis Tournament

    Golf - MS Group A

    Away
    Golf - MS Group A vs Kinkaid MS Golf Invitational

    Softball - Varsity

    Away
    Softball - Varsity vs St. Andrew's School

    Tennis - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Tennis - Varsity Boys vs Houston Christian

    Track and Field - US Boys

    Away
    Track and Field - US Boys
    vs Lamar High School
    Kinkaid

    Tennis - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Tennis - Varsity Girls vs Houston Christian

    Track and Field - US Girls

    Away
    Track and Field - US Girls
    vs Lamar High School
    Kinkaid

    Baseball - 8th Grade - Group C

    Home
    Baseball - 8th Grade - Group C vs Annunciation Orthodox School

    Softball - 7/8th Grade - Group C

    Home
    Playing Fields - Softball Field - 4
    Softball - 7/8th Grade - Group C vs Kinkaid

    Tennis - MS Girls - Group C

    Away
    Tennis - MS Girls - Group C vs Awty International School

    Tennis - MS Boys - Group B

    Away
    Tennis - MS Boys - Group B vs Awty International School

    Lacrosse - 7th Girls - Group B

    Canceled
    Home
    Lacrosse - 7th Girls - Group B vs Cy Fair

    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs The Woodlands

    Lacrosse - JV 2 Girls

    Home
    Lacrosse - JV 2 Girls vs Village School

    Baseball - JV 2

    Home
    Baseball - JV 2 vs Kinkaid

    Lacrosse - 8th Girls - Group C

    Canceled
    Home
    Lacrosse - 8th Girls - Group C vs Cy Fair

    Lacrosse - JV 1 Girls

    Away
    Lacrosse - JV 1 Girls vs The Woodlands
  6. 2

    Wrestling - US

    Away
    Wrestling - US
    vs Friendswood HS
    Jordan High School (Katy)
  7. 3
  1. 4
  2. 5
  3. 6

    Golf - JV Boys

    Away
    Golf - JV Boys vs Episcopal Golf Match

    Golf - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Golf - Varsity Boys vs Episcopal

    Golf - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Golf - Varsity Girls vs Episcopal

    Girls Team

    Away
    Golf - MS Group A vs HJPC Championship

    Tennis - MS Boys - Group B

    Away
    Tennis - MS Boys - Group B vs Village School

    Tennis - JV Girls

    Away
    Tennis - JV Girls vs John Cooper School

    Tennis - JV Boys

    Away
    Tennis - JV Boys vs John Cooper School

    Tennis - MS Girls - Group C

    Away
    Tennis - MS Girls - Group C vs Village School

    Baseball - 8th Grade - Group C

    Away
    Baseball - 8th Grade - Group C vs Second Baptist School

    Lacrosse - 7th Girls - Group B

    Away
    Lacrosse - 7th Girls - Group B vs Kinkaid

    Baseball - 7th Grade - Group B

    Home
    Baseball - 7th Grade - Group B vs Kinkaid

    Baseball - JV 1

    Away
    Baseball - JV 1 vs Barbers Hill High School

    Softball - 7/8th Grade - Group C

    Away
    Softball - 7/8th Grade - Group C vs Annunciation Orthodox School

    Lacrosse - 8th Girls - Group C

    Away
    Lacrosse - 8th Girls - Group C vs Kinkaid

    Lacrosse - JV 1 Girls

    Home
    Lacrosse - JV 1 Girls vs Memorial

    Baseball - Varsity

    Away
    Baseball - Varsity vs Barbers Hill High School

    Baseball - JV 2

    Home
    Baseball - JV 2 vs Episcopal

    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs Memorial
  4. 7

    Tennis - JV Boys

    Away
    Tennis - JV Boys vs Houston Christian High School

    Tennis - JV Girls

    Away
    Tennis - JV Girls vs Houston Christian

    Lacrosse - 7th & 8th Boys - Group B

    Away
    Lacrosse - 7th & 8th Boys - Group B vs Kinkaid

    Baseball - 7th Grade - Group B

    Canceled
    Home
    Baseball - 7th Grade - Group B vs Presbyterian School

    Baseball - JV 2

    Away
    Baseball - JV 2 vs St. Thomas High School

    Softball - Varsity

    Away
    Softball - Varsity vs Houston Christian

    Lacrosse - JV Boys

    Home
    Lacrosse - JV Boys vs The Woodlands

    Lacrosse - JV 2 Girls

    Home
    Lacrosse - JV 2 Girls vs Episcopal

    Lacrosse - 7th Girls - Group B

    Canceled
    Home
    Lacrosse - 7th Girls - Group B vs The Woodlands

    Baseball - JV 1

    Home
    Baseball - JV 1 vs Lutheran South Academy

    Lacrosse - 8th Girls - Group C

    Canceled
    Home
    Lacrosse - 8th Girls - Group C vs The Woodlands

    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs The Woodlands
  5. 8

    Tennis - MS Boys - Group B

    Away
    Tennis - MS Boys - Group B vs River Oaks Baptist

    Tennis - MS Girls - Group C

    Away
    Tennis - MS Girls - Group C vs River Oaks Baptist

    Softball - 7/8th Grade - Group C

    Away
    Softball - 7/8th Grade - Group C vs John Cooper School

    Softball - JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - Softball Field - 4
    Softball - JV vs St. Francis Episcopal

    Lacrosse - 7th Girls - Group B

    Home
    Lacrosse - 7th Girls - Group B vs Presbyterian School

    Baseball - 8th Grade - Group C

    Home
    Baseball - 8th Grade - Group C vs Kinkaid

    Lacrosse - 8th Girls - Group C

    Home
    Lacrosse - 8th Girls - Group C vs Presbyterian School
  6. 9

    Track & Field - MS Group C

    Away
    Track & Field - MS Group C vs River Oaks Baptist

    Track & Field - MS Group B

    Away
    Track & Field - MS Group B vs River Oaks Baptist

    Baseball - JV 1

    Home
    Baseball - JV 1 vs St. Thomas High School

    Track and Field - US Girls

    Away
    Track and Field - US Girls vs Episcopal Dual Meet

    Track and Field - US Boys

    Away
    Track and Field - US Boys vs Episcopal Dual Meet

    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs Kinkaid

    Softball - Varsity

    Away
    Softball - Varsity vs Second Baptist School

    Lacrosse - JV Boys

    Away
    Lacrosse - JV Boys vs Memorial

    Lacrosse - JV 1 Girls

    Home
    Lacrosse - JV 1 Girls vs Kinkaid

    Baseball - Varsity

    Home
    Baseball - Varsity vs St. Thomas High School

    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs Memorial
  7. 10

    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs Faith Lutheran School (Las Vegas, NV)
  1. 11
  2. 12

    Tennis - JV Girls

    Canceled
    Away
    Tennis - JV Girls vs Lamar High School

    Tennis - JV Boys

    Canceled
    Away
    Tennis - JV Boys vs Lamar High School

    Baseball - 7th Grade - Group B

    Canceled
    Home
    Baseball - 7th Grade - Group B vs Presbyterian School

    Lacrosse - 7th Girls - Group B

    Canceled
    Home
    Lacrosse - 7th Girls - Group B vs Annunciation Orthodox School
  3. 13

    Boys Team

    Away
    Golf - MS Group A vs HJPC Championship

    Baseball - 8th Grade - Group C

    Home
    Baseball - 8th Grade - Group C vs John Cooper School

    Softball - Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Softball Field - 4
    Softball - Varsity vs Lutheran South Academy

    Lacrosse - JV Boys

    Home
    Lacrosse - JV Boys vs Kingwood

    Lacrosse - 7th Girls - Group B

    Home
    Lacrosse - 7th Girls - Group B vs Katy

    Baseball - JV 1

    Away
    Baseball - JV 1 vs Kinkaid

    Lacrosse - 8th Girls - Group C

    Home
    Lacrosse - 8th Girls - Group C vs Katy

    Baseball - Varsity

    Home
    Baseball - Varsity vs HCYA

    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs Kingwood
  4. 14

    Tennis - MS Girls - Group C

    Away
    Tennis - MS Girls - Group C vs HJPC Tournament

    Golf - JV Boys

    Away
    Golf - JV Boys vs Kinkaid JV Golf Tournament

    Tennis - JV Girls

    Away
    Tennis - JV Girls vs St. Francis Episcopal

    Tennis - JV Boys

    Away
    Tennis - JV Boys vs St. Francis Episcopal

    Softball - 7/8th Grade - Group C

    Home
    Playing Fields - Softball Field - 4
    Softball - 7/8th Grade - Group C vs Kinkaid

    Lacrosse - JV Boys

    Home
    Lacrosse - JV Boys vs Cy Woods High School

    Softball - JV

    Away
    Softball - JV vs St. Francis Episcopal

    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs Cy Woods High School
  5. 15

    Tennis - MS Boys - Group B

    Away
    Tennis - MS Boys - Group B vs HJPC Tournament

    Baseball - 8th Grade - Group C

    Home
    Baseball - 8th Grade - Group C vs Annunciation Orthodox School

    Softball - 7/8th Grade - Group C

    Away
    Softball - 7/8th Grade - Group C vs Pershing

    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs Lamar High School

    Lacrosse - 7th & 8th Boys - Group B

    Away
    Lacrosse - 7th & 8th Boys - Group B vs River Oaks Baptist

    Softball - JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - Softball Field - 4
    Softball - JV vs St. Francis Episcopal

    Baseball - JV 1

    Home
    Baseball - JV 1 vs Kinkaid

    Lacrosse - JV 1 Girls

    Home
    Lacrosse - JV 1 Girls vs Lamar High School
  6. 16

    Tennis - JV Girls

    Canceled
    Away
    Tennis - JV Girls vs Kinkaid

    Tennis - JV Boys

    Canceled
    Away
    Tennis - JV Boys vs Kinkaid

    Softball - Varsity

    Rescheduled
    Home
    Playing Fields - Softball Field - 4

    Baseball - 7th Grade - Group B

    Canceled
    Away
    Baseball - 7th Grade - Group B vs West Houston Thunder

    4x800 Relays

    Home
    McMurrey Memorial Track
    Track and Field - US Girls vs Nick Finnegan Spring Invitational

    4x800 Relays

    Home
    McMurrey Memorial Track
    Track and Field - US Boys vs Nick Finnegan Spring Invitational

    Baseball - JV 2

    Canceled
    Away
    Baseball - JV 2 vs Cypress Christian School
  7. 17

    Wrestling - US

    Away
    Wrestling - US vs State Tournament

    Track and Field - US Boys

    Home
    McMurrey Memorial Track
    Track and Field - US Boys vs Nick Finnegan Spring Invitational

    Track and Field - US Girls

    Home
    McMurrey Memorial Track
    Track and Field - US Girls vs Nick Finnegan Spring Invitational

    Baseball - Varsity

    Away
    Baseball - Varsity vs St. Stephen's School

    Baseball - Varsity

    Away
    Baseball - Varsity vs St. Andrew's School
  1. 18
  2. 19

    Practice Round

    Away
    Golf - Varsity Boys vs South Zone SPC Championships

    Practice Round

    Away
    Golf - Varsity Girls vs South Zone SPC Championships

    Tennis - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Tennis - Varsity Girls vs John Cooper School

    Tennis - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Tennis - Varsity Boys vs John Cooper School

    Softball - 7/8th Grade - Group C

    Home
    Playing Fields - Softball Field - 4
    Softball - 7/8th Grade - Group C
    vs HJPC Championship Tournament - First Round
    St. Francis Episcopal

    Baseball - 8th Grade - Group C

    Home
    Baseball - 8th Grade - Group C
    vs HJPC Tournament
    St. Francis Episcopal

    Baseball - JV 1

    Away
    Baseball - JV 1 vs John Cooper School
  3. 20

    Golf - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Golf - Varsity Boys vs South Zone SPC Championships

    Golf - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Golf - Varsity Girls vs South Zone SPC Championships

    Tennis - JV Boys

    Canceled
    Away
    Tennis - JV Boys vs Episcopal

    Baseball - 8th Grade - Group C

    Away
    Baseball - 8th Grade - Group C
    vs HJPC Tournament
    Kinkaid

    Tennis - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Tennis - Varsity Boys vs Kinkaid

    Softball - Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Softball Field - 4
    Softball - Varsity vs Kinkaid

    Tennis - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Tennis - Varsity Girls vs Kinkaid

    Lacrosse - 8th Girls - Group C

    Home
    Lacrosse - 8th Girls - Group C
    vs HJPC Championship Tournament - Semifinals
    Annunciation Orthodox School

    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs Kingwood

    Baseball - JV 2

    Away
    Baseball - JV 2 vs Cypress Christian School

    Lacrosse - JV 1 Girls

    Away
    Lacrosse - JV 1 Girls vs Kingwood
  4. 21

    Field Events

    Away
    Track & Field - MS Group B vs HJPC Championship Meet

    Tennis - MS Girls - Group C

    Away
    Tennis - MS Girls - Group C vs Lanier

    Tennis - MS Boys - Group B

    Away
    Tennis - MS Boys - Group B vs Lanier

    Tennis - JV Boys

    Away
    Tennis - JV Boys vs Awty International School

    Tennis - JV Girls

    Away
    Tennis - JV Girls vs Awty International School

    Running Events

    Away
    Track & Field - MS Group B vs HJPC Championship Meet

    Lacrosse - JV 1 Girls

    Away
    Lacrosse - JV 1 Girls vs Episcopal

    Baseball - JV 1

    Home
    Baseball - JV 1 vs John Cooper School

    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs Episcopal
  5. 22

    Lacrosse - 7th & 8th Boys - Group B

    TBD
    TBA
    Lacrosse - 7th & 8th Boys - Group B vs HJPC Championship Tournament - Finals

    Tennis - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Tennis - Varsity Boys vs Awty International School

    Tennis - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Tennis - Varsity Girls vs Awty International School

    Softball - Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Softball Field - 4
    Softball - Varsity vs HCYA

    Lacrosse - 8th Girls - Group C

    Home
    Lacrosse - 8th Girls - Group C
    vs HJPC Championship Tournament - Finals
    St. Francis Episcopal
  6. 23

    Softball - Varsity

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - Softball Field - 4
    Softball - Varsity vs Fort Bend Christian Academy

    Softball - Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Softball Field - 4
    Softball - Varsity vs Episcopal

    Baseball - Varsity

    Home
    Baseball - Varsity vs John Cooper School
  7. 24

    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls

    TBD
    TBA
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs City Tournament

    Track and Field - US Girls

    Canceled
    Away
    Track and Field - US Girls vs Awty Last Chance Invitational

    Track and Field - US Boys

    Canceled
    Away
    Track and Field - US Boys vs Awty Last Chance Invitational

    Baseball - Varsity

    Home
    Baseball - Varsity vs Episcopal
  1. 25

    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls

    TBD
    TBA
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs City Tournament
  2. 26

    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls

    TBD
    TBA
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs City Tournament
  3. 27

    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls

    TBD
    TBA
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs City Tournament

    Lacrosse - 7th & 8th Boys - Group B

    Home
    Lacrosse - 7th & 8th Boys - Group B
    vs HJPC Championship Tournament - Semifinals
    River Oaks Baptist
  4. 28

    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls

    TBD
    TBA
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs City Tournament
  5. 29

    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls

    TBD
    TBA
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs City Tournament
  6. 30

    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
    vs Hockaday School
    SPC Championship

    Track and Field - US Girls

    Home
    McMurrey Memorial Track
    Track and Field - US Girls vs South Zone SPC Championships

    4x800 Relays

    Home
    McMurrey Memorial Track
    Track and Field - US Boys vs South Zone SPC Championships
  7. 1
© 2018 St. John’s School. All Rights Reserved.