Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Location

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 30
  2. 31
  3. 1

    Soccer - JV Boys

    Home
    Soccer - JV Boys vs Lutheran South Academy

    Soccer - Varsity Boys

    Home
    Soccer - Varsity Boys vs Lutheran South Academy
  4. 2

    Shellback Lacrosse

    Home
  5. 3

    Volleyball - Varsity Boys

    TBD
    @ Houston, TX
    Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs SPC Tournament

    First Round - SPC Tournament

    Home
    @ Scottland Yard - Finnegan Field - 1
    Field Hockey - Varsity
    vs SPC Tournament
    Duchesne Academy

    Wrestling - MS

    Canceled
    Away
    Wrestling - MS vs Kinkaid

    First Round - SPC Tournament

    Away
    Volleyball - Varsity Girls
    vs SPC Tournament
    St. Stephen's School, Austin, TX
  6. 4

    Second Round - SPC Tournament

    Home
    @ Liu Court
    Volleyball - Varsity Boys
    vs SPC Tournament
    Trinity Valley

    SPC Semi Final

    Home
    @ Scottland Yard - Finnegan Field - 1
    Field Hockey - Varsity
    vs SPC Tournament
    St. Stephen's School, Austin, TX

    SPC Semi Finals

    Away
    Volleyball - Varsity Girls
    vs SPC Tournament
    Hockaday School
  7. 5

    Cross Country - US Boys

    Away
    Cross Country - US Boys
    SPC Championship

    Cross Country - US Girls

    Away
    Cross Country - US Girls vs SPC Championship Meet

    SPC 5th Place Match

    Home
    Volleyball - Varsity Boys
    vs SPC Tournament
    Kinkaid

    SPC 3rd Place Match

    Away
    Volleyball - Varsity Girls
    vs SPC Tournament
    Greenhill

    SPC 4A Championship

    Home
    @ Scottland Yard - Finnegan Field - 1
    Field Hockey - Varsity
    vs SPC Tournament
    Kinkaid
  1. 7

    Basketball - JV Girls

    Home
    Basketball - JV Girls vs FBCHA

    Soccer - JV Boys

    Home
    Soccer - JV Boys vs Village School

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Home
    Basketball - Varsity Girls vs FBCHA

    Soccer - Varsity Boys

    Home
    Soccer - Varsity Boys vs Village School
  2. 8

    Soccer - 8th Grade Boys

    Canceled
    Away
    Soccer - 8th Grade Boys vs First Baptist Academy

    Basketball - 7A Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 7A Girls vs Village School

    Soccer - 7th Grade Girls

    Home
    Soccer - 7th Grade Girls vs Duchesne Academy

    Basketball - 8th Grade Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 8th Grade Girls vs Village School

    Soccer - 8th Grade Girls

    Home
    Soccer - 8th Grade Girls vs Duchesne Academy

    Basketball - 7A Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 7A Boys vs Village School

    Soccer - JV Girls

    Scrimmage
    Home

    Basketball - 8A Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 8A Boys vs Village School
  3. 9

    Wrestling - US

    Away
    @ Clear Springs
    Wrestling - US vs Clear Springs

    Wrestling - MS

    Away
    Wrestling - MS
    vs St. Francis Episcopal
    Kinkaid
    Western Academy

    Basketball - JV Boys

    Home
    Basketball - JV Boys vs Village School

    Shellback Lacrosse Group

    Home

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Home
    Basketball - Varsity Boys vs Village School
  4. 10

    Soccer - 8th Grade Girls

    Away
    Soccer - 8th Grade Girls vs Village School

    Basketball - 7A Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 7A Girls vs First Baptist Academy

    Soccer - 8th Grade Boys

    Home
    Soccer - 8th Grade Boys vs Village School

    Basketball - 7A Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 7A Boys vs First Baptist

    Basketball - 8th Grade Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 8th Grade Girls vs First Baptist Academy

    Soccer - JV Boys

    Away
    Soccer - JV Boys vs Episcopal

    Soccer - 7th Grade Boys

    Home
    Soccer - 7th Grade Boys vs Village School

    Basketball - 8A Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 8A Boys vs First Baptist

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Canceled
    Home
    Basketball - Varsity Girls vs Woodlands Christian Academy
  5. 11

    Basketball - JV Girls

    Home
    Basketball - JV Girls vs Duchesne Academy

    Soccer - JV Boys

    Canceled
    Home
    Soccer - JV Boys vs Concordia Lutheran

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Home
    Basketball - Varsity Girls vs St. Thomas Episcopal School

    Basketball - JV Boys

    Home
    Basketball - JV Boys vs Grace Christian

    Soccer - Varsity Boys

    Canceled
    Home
    Soccer - Varsity Boys vs Concordia Lutheran

    Cheerleading - Varsity (W)

    Home
    Cheerleading - Varsity (W) vs Grace Christian

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Home
    Basketball - Varsity Boys vs Grace Christian
  6. 12

    Wrestling - US

    Away
    Wrestling - US vs Cinco Ranch Tournament

    Coach Cumbo

    Home

    GRIT Lacrosse Group

    Home

    Ziad Soccer Group

    Home

    Coach Cumbo

    Home

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Boys
    vs St. Pius X
    OTR Exposure Houston Tip-Off Event
  1. 13

    Coach Cumbo

    Home

    Texas Pride FH

    Home

    UCAL Basketball

    Home

    JL3 Basketball

    Home

    Ziad Soccer Group

    Home

    Big Red Volleyball

    Home
  2. 14

    Basketball - JV2 Boys

    Away
    Basketball - JV Boys vs Houston Christian

    Basketball - 7/8 B Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 7/8 B Boys vs Annunciation Orthodox School

    Basketball - 7A Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 7A Boys vs Annunciation Orthodox School

    Basketball - JV1 Boys

    Away
    Basketball - JV Boys vs Houston Christian

    Zaid Soccer Group

    Home

    Basketball - 8A Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 8A Boys vs Annunciation Orthodox School

    Soccer - Varsity Girls

    Home
    Soccer - Varsity Girls vs Bishop Lynch, Dallas
  3. 15

    Basketball - 7B Girls - 1

    Away
    Basketball - 7B Girls - 1 vs Annunciation Orthodox School

    Soccer - 8th Grade Boys

    Away
    Soccer - 8th Grade Boys vs First Baptist Academy

    Soccer - 8th Grade Girls

    Home
    Soccer - 8th Grade Girls vs Presbyterian School

    Soccer - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Soccer - Varsity Girls vs St. Agnes Academy

    Basketball - JV Girls

    Away
    Basketball - JV Girls vs Stafford

    Basketball - 7A Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 7A Girls vs Annunciation Orthodox School

    Soccer - JV Girls

    Home
    Soccer - JV Girls vs Episcopal

    Basketball - JV Boys

    Home
    Basketball - JV Boys vs Woodlands Christian Academy

    Soccer - 7th Grade Girls

    Home
    Soccer - 7th Grade Girls vs Magnolia School

    Basketball - 8th Grade Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 8th Grade Girls vs Annunciation Orthodox School

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Girls vs Stafford

    Soccer - JV Boys

    Home
    Soccer - JV Boys vs Second Baptist School

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Home
    Basketball - Varsity Boys vs Woodlands Christian Academy
  4. 16

    Wrestling - US

    Away
    Wrestling - US
    vs Waller
    Fulshear High School
    Cy Creek

    Basketball - 8th Grade Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 8th Grade Girls vs Presbyterian School

    Soccer - JV Girls

    Canceled
    Away
    Soccer - JV Girls vs St. Agnes Academy

    Swimming and Diving - US Boys

    Away
    Swimming and Diving - US Boys vs Westside High School

    Swimming and Diving - US Girls

    Away
    Swimming and Diving - US Girls vs Westside High School

    GRIT Lacrosse Group

    Home

    Zaid Soccer Group

    Home
  5. 17

    Basketball - 7/8 B Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 7/8 B Boys vs Presbyterian School

    Soccer - 7th Grade Boys

    Away
    Soccer - 7th Grade Boys vs John Cooper School

    Soccer - 8th Grade Girls

    Home
    Soccer - 8th Grade Girls vs John Cooper School

    Basketball - 7A Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 7A Boys vs Presbyterian School

    Wrestling - MS

    Away
    Wrestling - MS vs Kinkaid

    Soccer - 8th Grade Boys

    Away
    Soccer - 8th Grade Boys vs John Cooper School

    Soccer - 7th Grade Girls

    Home
    Soccer - 7th Grade Girls vs Ziad's Soccer Academy

    Basketball - JV Boys

    Home
    Basketball - JV Boys vs Emery Weiner

    Basketball - JV Girls

    Away
    Basketball - JV Girls
    vs CHSM Whataburger Fall Classic
    CHSM

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Boys
    vs Mavs Classic
    Burleson High School

    Basketball - 8A Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 8A Boys vs Presbyterian School

    Soccer - Varsity Boys

    Home
    Soccer - Varsity Boys vs Emery Weiner
  6. 18

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Girls
    vs Frassati Catholic High School
    Grace Christian Shootout

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Boys
    vs Mavs Classic
    CE King

    Basketball - JV Girls

    Away
    Basketball - JV Girls
    vs CHSM Whataburger Fall Classic
    Logos Prep

    Basketball - JV Girls

    Away
    Basketball - JV Girls
    vs CHSM Whataburger Fall Classic
    TBA

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Boys
    vs Mavs Classic
    Abilene High School

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Girls
    vs FBCHA
    Grace Christian Shootout

    Wrestling - US

    Away
    Wrestling - US
    vs Westside High School
    Humble High School

    Soccer - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Soccer - Varsity Girls vs Ursuline HS
  7. 19

    Coach Dishman Baseball

    Home
    @ Playing Fields - Ligums Indoor Practice Facility

    Wrestling - US

    Home
    Wrestling - US
    vs Kinkaid
    St. Thomas High School
    St. Thomas Catholic High School
    Kinkaid Dual Meet
    St. Thomas Quad Meet
    St. Thomas Tri-meet

    Coach Cumbo Basketball

    Home

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Girls
    vs Incarnate Word Academy
    Grace Christian Shootout

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Boys
    vs Mavs Classic
    Grapevine High School

    Texas Pride FH

    Home

    Swimming and Diving - US Boys

    Canceled
    Away
    Swimming and Diving - US Boys
    vs Kinkaid
    Episcopal
    Houston Christian

    Swimming and Diving - US Girls

    Canceled
    Away
    Swimming and Diving - US Girls
    vs Kinkaid
    Episcopal
    Houston Christian

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Girls
    vs Sam Houston High School
    Grace Christian Shootout

    Basketball - JV Girls

    Away
    Basketball - JV Girls
    vs CHSM Whataburger Fall Classic
    Logos Prep
  1. 20

    Coach Cumbo Basketball

    Home

    Coach Shelbi Volleyball

    Home

    Shellbacks Lacrosse

    Home

    UCAL Basketball

    Home

    JLB Basketball

    Home

    Big Red Volleyball Group

    Home
  2. 21

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Canceled
    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Girls vs St. Thomas Episcopal Thanksgiving Classic

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Boys vs Lutheran South Academy

    Coach Lewis

    Home
  3. 22

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Canceled
    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Girls vs St. Thomas Episcopal Thanksgiving Classic

    Wrestling - US

    Away
    Wrestling - US
    vs Clear Lake
    Clear Falls High School
    Cy Ranch

    Halligan Hitting

    Home
    @ Playing Fields - Ligums Indoor Practice Facility

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Boys vs St. Thomas Episcopal School

    Shellbacks Lacrosse

    Home
  4. 23

    Halligan Hitting

    Home
    @ Playing Fields - Ligums Indoor Practice Facility
  5. 24

    Halligan Hitting

    Home
    @ Playing Fields - Ligums Indoor Practice Facility
  6. 25

    Coach Baker

    Home
    @ Playing Fields - Ligums Indoor Practice Facility

    Halligan Hitting

    Home
    @ Playing Fields - Ligums Indoor Practice Facility

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Boys
    vs Texas Jamboree
    Lamar High School

    Coach Jolas

    Home
    @ Wrestling Room
  7. 26

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Girls
    vs FBCA Jamboree
    Wheatley High School

    Halligan Hitting

    Home
    @ Playing Fields - Ligums Indoor Practice Facility

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Boys
    vs Northland Christian School
    Texas Jamboree

    Coach Williams Basketball

    Home
  1. 27

    ZSA Soccer

    Home

    Halligan Hitting

    Home
    @ Playing Fields - Ligums Indoor Practice Facility

    Shellback Lacrosse

    Home

    Shellback Lacrosse

    Home

    UCAL Basketball

    Home
  2. 28

    Basketball - 7A Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 7A Boys vs River Oaks Baptist

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Home
    Basketball - Varsity Girls vs Westbury Christian

    Basketball - 8A Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 8A Boys vs River Oaks Baptist

    Basketball - 7/8 B Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 7/8 B Boys vs River Oaks Baptist

    Basketball - JV Girls

    Home
    Basketball - JV Girls vs CHSA
  3. 29

    Basketball - 7A Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 7A Girls vs River Oaks Baptist

    Basketball - 8th Grade Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 8th Grade Girls vs River Oaks Baptist

    Basketball - JV Boys

    Home
    Basketball - JV Boys vs Second Baptist School

    Soccer - 7th Grade Girls

    Home
    Soccer - 7th Grade Girls vs Ziad's Soccer Academy

    Soccer - Varsity Girls

    Canceled
    Home
    Soccer - Varsity Girls vs DASH Academy

    Basketball - 7B Girls - 1

    Away
    Basketball - 7B Girls - 1 vs River Oaks Baptist

    Swimming and Diving - US Boys

    Away
    Swimming and Diving - US Boys
    vs Spring Woods
    Houston Christian

    Swimming and Diving - US Girls

    Away
    Swimming and Diving - US Girls
    vs Spring Woods
    Houston Christian

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Home
    Basketball - Varsity Boys vs Second Baptist School
  4. 30

    Wrestling - MS

    Home
    Wrestling - MS
    vs Hogg Middle School
    St. Francis Episcopal

    Soccer - JV Girls

    Away
    Soccer - JV Girls vs Kinkaid

    Shellbacks Lacrosse

    Home
  5. 1
  6. 2
  7. 3

List of 8 events.

View All Events
© 2018 St. John’s School. All Rights Reserved.