NCAA

NAME SCHOOL
CELIA ADAMS ’20 WILLIAMS VOLLEYBALL
KATE AINBINDER ’20 UPENN FIELD HOCKEY
SYDNEY BUCHMAN ’20 KENYON SWIMMING
SOFIA CASTORE ’20 HARVARD FIELD HOCKEY
LUCAS DESJARDINS '20 TULANE FOOTBALL
SAVANNAH FARMER ’20 OCCIDENTAL VOLLEYBALL
COOPER HAY ’20 RPI BASEBALL
CAMERON HOWLEY ’20 RPI LACROSSE
MILLER HUMPHREYS ’20 W & L FOOTBALL
ALEC JAZAERI ’20 SEWANEE LACROSSE
KATHERINE JOHNSTON ’20 WASH U TENNIS
WILL LEGER ’20 JOHNS HOPKINS FOOTBALL
SINCLAIR MOTT ’20 COLUMBIA FIELD HOCKEY
DENISE PAN ’20 CARNEGIE MELLON GOLF
DOUGLAS PARSLEY ’20 W & L CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK & FIELD
KYLE PUCKETT ’20 WASH U TRACK & FIELD
WILL SAMPSON ’20 CHICAGO SWIMMING
KATIE SHELBURNE ’20 TUFTS SWIMMING
MEG SHELBURNE ’20 MIDDLEBURY FIELD HOCKEY
KENNEDY SHOLEEN ’20 COLUMBIA FIELD HOCKEY
WILL SKINNER ’20 DRAKE TRACK & FIELD
MIRA THAKUR ’20 YALE TRACK & FIELD
DAVIS THAMES ’20 RICE CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK & FIELD
MARY VANLOH ’20 VIRGINIA FIELD HOCKEY
BECKETT VINE ’20 PEPPERDINE BASEBALL
CHRISTINE WANG ’20 USC GOLF
ERIC WANG ’20 OCCIDENTAL SWIMMING
AMELIA WILLIAMS ’20 IOWA FIELD HOCKEY
ASHTON ANTON '19 SEWANEE LACROSSE
CLARA BROTZEN-SMITH '19 WELLESLEY FENCING
MYCAH CLAY '19 WASH U TRACK & FIELD
SHELBY DESROCHES '19 RICE SOCCER
COLLIN FULLEN '19 HARVARD TRACK & FIELD
FREDERIQUE FYHR '19 COLUMBIA FIELD HOCKEY
WESLEY GOW '19 UCHICAGO FOOTBALL
MATTHEW GUYTON '19 UCHICAGO BASEBALL
GENSON HOOPER PRICE '19 NORTHWESTERN FOOTBALL
SOPHIA HUYNH '19 WASH U TENNIS
ANDIE KAPILOFF '19 SWARTHMORE LACROSSE
JAYA KRISHNAN '19 UPENN FIELD HOCKEY
MATTHEW KUSHWAHA '19 MIDDLEBURY FOOTBALL
ROMAN LEWIS '19 UCHICAGO FOOTBALL
AMELIE PERRIER '19 DARTMOUTH FIELD HOCKEY
HATLEY POST '19 DARTMOUTH FIELD HOCKEY
MICHAEL SPEDALE '19 W & L FOOTBALL
NATALIE STONE '19 CORNELL FIELD HOCKEY
BRYAN TRAMMELL '19 TUFTS SAILING
JACK TRENT '19 AMHERST TRACK & FIELD
AMY WORSCHEH '19 DAVIDSON FIELD HOCKEY
PETER CHEN '18 WASH U FOOTBALL
KENNADIE JAKE-TURNER '18 UCONN VOLLEYBALL
SIMON JERNIGAN '18 TRINITY UNIVERSITY TRACK & FIELD
HANNAH JOHNSTON '18 WASH U TENNIS
WILL MARX '18 DARTMOUTH TRACK & FIELD
LAUREL MCKELVEY '18 UPENN SOFTBALL
NATALIE PEREZ-LODIERO '18 MIT LACROSSE
PAUL SCHWARTZ '18 TUFTS SWIMMING
IAN THAKUR '18 WASH U TRACK & FIELD
MICHAEL URDAHL '18 UC SAN DIEGO VOLLEYBALL
JULIA WALLER '18 UCHICAGO SOFTBALL
ISABEL WINDHAM '18 CORNELL FIELD HOCKEY
DREW WOODFOLK '18 W & L CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK & FIELD
PEYTON BROWN '17 PRINCETON TRACK & FIELD
CARSON COPELAND '17 NORTHWESTERN LACROSSE
KATE COPELAND '17 NORTHWESTERN LACROSSE
SARA GRACE RITTER '17 KENT STATE FIELD HOCKEY
KATHERINE SMITH '17 DAVIDSON SOCCER
YASMIN TOY '17 EMORY SOCCER

Mavericks in the NCAA

NCAA News

List of 3 news stories.

  • Pan Named Conference Golfer of the Week

    Denise Pan '20 of Carnegie Mellon Women's Golf made an immediate impact in her first collegiate event.  She finished fourth out of 82 participants at the Jekyll Island Collegiate, paced the Tartans to 3rd place, and was named UAA Women's Golf Athlete of the week.

     
    Read More
  • Phillip Sampson '86 Inducted into W&L Hall of Fame

    Congratulations to Phillip Sampson '86 for being inducted into the Washington and Lee University Athletics Hall of Fame Class of 2021.  Sampson was a captain in both track & field and football for the Generals.  He set the school record in the pole vault and received Honorable Mention All-American accolades as the starting quarterback for W&L.  Sampson was a four-sport letterman in football, basketball, track & field, and baseball for St. John's. 
    Read More
  • Former Mavs Factor in Home Victory

    A trio of former Mavericks helped lead Washington University Bears Women’s Tennis team to a 6-3 victory over Northern Iowa in their home opener. Katherine Johnston ’20 won her # 2 doubles match 8-6, while Hannah Johnston ’18 won #5 singles in three sets (7-5, 6-7, 6-2) and Sophia Huynh ’19 captured the # 6 singles match 6-0, 7-5.
    Read More
View All News
© 2018 St. John’s School. All Rights Reserved.